Studio Calendar

Please note that open trainers should leave the space clean a minimum of 15 minutes before class start-time. Open trainers may train in the space while one adult class is happening (except for clown), or during any scheduled event labeled as shared space.

January 20, 2019
  • Partnering on Fabric Workshop

    January 20, 2019 @ 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: (AC) Contortion Workshop (Miles)

    January 20, 2019 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • Straps

    January 20, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

January 21, 2019
  • CLASS: Monday AM Fabric -- All Levels (Ilana)

    January 21, 2019 @ 10:15 am - 11:45 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • After School Circus Exploration

    January 21, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tween/Teen Aerials (Clara/Ilana)

    January 21, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Rope Beginner/Intermediate (Carey)

    January 21, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Partner Acro Continuing (Zeke/Ilana) *D*

    January 21, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Fabric Beginner/Intermediate -- Mondays (Clara)

    January 21, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

January 22, 2019
  • CLASS: Family Circus Play (Colleen) *D*

    January 22, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • After School Take it to the Stage

    January 22, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • After School Wee Kids K-1

    January 22, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Private workshop (art room)

    January 22, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Teen Troupe -- Full Space

    January 22, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Handstands -- Tuesdays (Ilana) *D*

    January 22, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tuesday 7:15 All Level Fabric (Amy)

    January 22, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

January 23, 2019
  • Desert Academy -- Full Studio

    January 23, 2019 @ 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm

    See more details

  • After School Circus Exploration

    January 23, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Private workshop (art room)

    January 23, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Juggling & Unicycling -- Wednesdays (Zeke) *D*

    January 23, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Trapeze/Hoop Beginner/Intermediate (Lisa)

    January 23, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Rope Intermed/Advanced (Carey)

    January 23, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

January 24, 2019
  • After School Take it to the Stage

    January 24, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Trapeze/Hoop Intermed/Adv (Miles/Ilana)

    January 24, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Clown -- Thursdays (Sarah Jane) *D*

    January 24, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Partner Acro All Levels (Amy/Colleen) *D*

    January 24, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Thursday Advanced Fabric (Amy)

    January 24, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

January 25, 2019
  • CLASS: Friday Mixed Aerials -- All Levels (Ilana/Clara)

    January 25, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • After School Wee Kids Pre-k

    January 25, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Straps Class shared space

    January 25, 2019 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    See more details

January 26, 2019
  • CLASS: Youth Aerials (Amy/Clara) *D*

    January 26, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:15 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Saturday Circus Conditioning (Lisa) *D*

    January 26, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Flexibility -- Saturdays (Lisa) *D*

    January 26, 2019 @ 11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • Full Space- Birthday Party

    January 26, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

    See more details

January 27, 2019
  • CLASS: Sunday Mixed Level Fabric Ages 10+ (Lisa/Ilana) *D*

    January 27, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Sunday Aerial Hoop All Levels (Miles)

    January 27, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Open Studio (Clara) *D*

    January 27, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tween/Teen Aerials (Clara)

    January 27, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

January 28, 2019
  • CLASS: Monday AM Fabric -- All Levels (Ilana)

    January 28, 2019 @ 10:15 am - 11:45 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • After School Circus Exploration

    January 28, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tween/Teen Aerials (Clara/Ilana)

    January 28, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Rope Beginner/Intermediate (Carey)

    January 28, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Partner Acro Continuing (Zeke/Ilana) *D*

    January 28, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Fabric Beginner/Intermediate -- Mondays (Clara)

    January 28, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

January 29, 2019
  • CLASS: Family Circus Play (Colleen) *D*

    January 29, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • Clown Alchemy Rehearsal/Lab

    January 29, 2019 @ 11:45 am - 2:15 pm
    shared space ok

    See more details

  • After School Take it to the Stage

    January 29, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • After School Wee Kids K-1

    January 29, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Teen Troupe -- Full Space

    January 29, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Handstands -- Tuesdays (Ilana) *D*

    January 29, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tuesday 7:15 All Level Fabric (Amy)

    January 29, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

January 30, 2019
  • Desert Academy -- Full Studio

    January 30, 2019 @ 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm

    See more details

  • After School Circus Exploration

    January 30, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Juggling & Unicycling -- Wednesdays (Zeke) *D*

    January 30, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Trapeze/Hoop Beginner/Intermediate (Lisa)

    January 30, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Rope Intermed/Advanced (Carey)

    January 30, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

January 31, 2019
  • After School Take it to the Stage

    January 31, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Trapeze/Hoop Intermed/Adv (Miles/Ilana)

    January 31, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Clown -- Thursdays (Sarah Jane) *D*

    January 31, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Partner Acro All Levels (Amy/Colleen) *D*

    January 31, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Thursday Advanced Fabric (Amy)

    January 31, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 1, 2019
  • CLASS: Friday Mixed Aerials -- All Levels (Ilana/Clara)

    February 1, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • After School Wee Kids Pre-k

    February 1, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

February 2, 2019
  • CLASS: Youth Aerials (Amy/Clara) *D*

    February 2, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:15 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Saturday Circus Conditioning (Lisa) *D*

    February 2, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Flexibility -- Saturdays (Lisa) *D*

    February 2, 2019 @ 11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 3, 2019
  • CLASS: Sunday Mixed Level Fabric Ages 10+ (Lisa/Ilana) *D*

    February 3, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Sunday Aerial Hoop All Levels (Miles)

    February 3, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Open Studio (Clara) *D*

    February 3, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tween/Teen Aerials (Clara)

    February 3, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 4, 2019
  • CLASS: Monday AM Fabric -- All Levels (Ilana)

    February 4, 2019 @ 10:15 am - 11:45 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • After School Circus Exploration

    February 4, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tween/Teen Aerials (Clara/Ilana)

    February 4, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Rope Beginner/Intermediate (Carey)

    February 4, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Partner Acro Continuing (Zeke/Ilana) *D*

    February 4, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Fabric Beginner/Intermediate -- Mondays (Clara)

    February 4, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 5, 2019
  • CLASS: Family Circus Play (Colleen) *D*

    February 5, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • Clown Alchemy Rehearsal/Lab

    February 5, 2019 @ 11:45 am - 2:15 pm
    shared space ok

    See more details

  • After School Take it to the Stage

    February 5, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • After School Wee Kids K-1

    February 5, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Teen Troupe -- Full Space

    February 5, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Handstands -- Tuesdays (Ilana) *D*

    February 5, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tuesday 7:15 All Level Fabric (Amy)

    February 5, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 6, 2019
  • Desert Academy -- Full Studio

    February 6, 2019 @ 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm

    See more details

  • After School Circus Exploration

    February 6, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Juggling & Unicycling -- Wednesdays (Zeke) *D*

    February 6, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Trapeze/Hoop Beginner/Intermediate (Lisa)

    February 6, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Rope Intermed/Advanced (Carey)

    February 6, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 7, 2019
  • After School Take it to the Stage

    February 7, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Trapeze/Hoop Intermed/Adv (Miles/Ilana)

    February 7, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Clown -- Thursdays (Sarah Jane) *D*

    February 7, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Partner Acro All Levels (Amy/Colleen) *D*

    February 7, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Thursday Advanced Fabric (Amy)

    February 7, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 8, 2019
  • CLASS: Friday Mixed Aerials -- All Levels (Ilana/Clara)

    February 8, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • After School Wee Kids Pre-k

    February 8, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

February 9, 2019
  • CLASS: Youth Aerials (Amy/Clara) *D*

    February 9, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:15 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Saturday Circus Conditioning (Lisa) *D*

    February 9, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Flexibility -- Saturdays (Lisa) *D*

    February 9, 2019 @ 11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 10, 2019
  • Community Visioning & Celebration

    February 10, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 3:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Sunday Mixed Level Fabric Ages 10+ (Lisa/Ilana) *D*

    February 10, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Sunday Aerial Hoop All Levels (Miles)

    February 10, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Open Studio (Clara) *D*

    February 10, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tween/Teen Aerials (Clara)

    February 10, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 11, 2019
  • CLASS: Monday AM Fabric -- All Levels (Ilana)

    February 11, 2019 @ 10:15 am - 11:45 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • After School Circus Exploration

    February 11, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tween/Teen Aerials (Clara/Ilana)

    February 11, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Rope Beginner/Intermediate (Carey)

    February 11, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Partner Acro Continuing (Zeke/Ilana) *D*

    February 11, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Fabric Beginner/Intermediate -- Mondays (Clara)

    February 11, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 12, 2019
  • CLASS: Family Circus Play (Colleen) *D*

    February 12, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • Clown Alchemy Rehearsal/Lab

    February 12, 2019 @ 11:45 am - 2:15 pm
    shared space ok

    See more details

  • After School Take it to the Stage

    February 12, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • After School Wee Kids K-1

    February 12, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Teen Troupe -- Full Space

    February 12, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Handstands -- Tuesdays (Ilana) *D*

    February 12, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tuesday 7:15 All Level Fabric (Amy)

    February 12, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 13, 2019
  • Desert Academy -- Full Studio

    February 13, 2019 @ 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm

    See more details

  • After School Circus Exploration

    February 13, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Juggling & Unicycling -- Wednesdays (Zeke) *D*

    February 13, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Trapeze/Hoop Beginner/Intermediate (Lisa)

    February 13, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Rope Intermed/Advanced (Carey)

    February 13, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 14, 2019
  • After School Take it to the Stage

    February 14, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Trapeze/Hoop Intermed/Adv (Miles/Ilana)

    February 14, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Clown -- Thursdays (Sarah Jane) *D*

    February 14, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Partner Acro All Levels (Amy/Colleen) *D*

    February 14, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Thursday Advanced Fabric (Amy)

    February 14, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • Big Al's Variety Show!

    February 14, 2019 @ 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm

    See more details

February 15, 2019
  • CLASS: Friday Mixed Aerials -- All Levels (Ilana/Clara)

    February 15, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • After School Wee Kids Pre-k

    February 15, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

February 16, 2019
  • CLASS: Youth Aerials (Amy/Clara) *D*

    February 16, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:15 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Saturday Circus Conditioning (Lisa) *D*

    February 16, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Flexibility -- Saturdays (Lisa) *D*

    February 16, 2019 @ 11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 17, 2019
  • CLASS: Sunday Mixed Level Fabric Ages 10+ (Lisa/Ilana) *D*

    February 17, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Sunday Aerial Hoop All Levels (Miles)

    February 17, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Open Studio (Clara) *D*

    February 17, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tween/Teen Aerials (Clara)

    February 17, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 18, 2019
  • CLASS: Monday AM Fabric -- All Levels (Ilana)

    February 18, 2019 @ 10:15 am - 11:45 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • After School Circus Exploration

    February 18, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tween/Teen Aerials (Clara/Ilana)

    February 18, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Rope Beginner/Intermediate (Carey)

    February 18, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Partner Acro Continuing (Zeke/Ilana) *D*

    February 18, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Fabric Beginner/Intermediate -- Mondays (Clara)

    February 18, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

February 19, 2019
  • CLASS: Family Circus Play (Colleen) *D*

    February 19, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Studio

    See more details

  • Clown Alchemy Rehearsal/Lab

    February 19, 2019 @ 11:45 am - 2:15 pm
    shared space ok

    See more details

  • After School Take it to the Stage

    February 19, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • After School Wee Kids K-1

    February 19, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Teen Troupe -- Full Space

    February 19, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • CLASS: Handstands -- Tuesdays (Ilana) *D*

    February 19, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details

  • CLASS: Tuesday 7:15 All Level Fabric (Amy)

    February 19, 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
    Studio

    See more details