Studio Calendar

Please note that open trainers should leave the space clean a minimum of 15 minutes before class start-time. Open trainers may train in the space while one adult class is happening (except for clown), or during any scheduled event labeled as shared space.

October 21, 2018
  • Birthdoor act rehearsal - shared space

    October 21, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

    See more details

  • Luminous Bike Rehearsal - ALL studio

    October 21, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    See more details

  • Triple Trap Rehearsal

    October 21, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Open Studio

    October 21, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Aerial Hoop All Levels (Ilana)

    October 21, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Fabric Mixed Levels (Ilana)

    October 21, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

October 22, 2018
  • Fabric (Amy C) shared space

    October 22, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

  • Gentle Aerials--Full space

    October 22, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    See more details

  • Circus Exploration (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    October 22, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Juggling/Uni (Zeke)

    October 22, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Rope Beg/Inter (Carey)

    October 22, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Open Studio

    October 22, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm

    See more details

  • Partner Acro Cont. (Amy C & Ilana)

    October 22, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

October 23, 2018
  • Outside Rental -- Thai Massage

    October 23, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

    See more details

  • Circus Play for Families, full space

    October 23, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

  • Clown Lab (SJ)

    October 23, 2018 @ 11:45 am - 2:15 pm

    See more details

  • Take it to the Stage (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    October 23, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Wee Kids K-1st (Oriana & Alishiya)

    October 23, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Teen Troupe

    October 23, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Fabric Mixed Level (Amy G)

    October 23, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

  • Handstands All Levels (Ilana)

    October 23, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

October 24, 2018
  • Me Too Rehearsal (shared space)

    October 24, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    See more details

  • Circus Exploration (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    October 24, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Fabric Mixed Level (Amy G & Lisa)

    October 24, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Rope Interm/Adv (Carey)

    October 24, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

October 25, 2018
  • Homeschool Class (Zeke & Alex)

    October 25, 2018 @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am

    See more details

  • Take it to the Stage (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    October 25, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Trapeze/lyra Inter/Adv (Ilana and Colleen)

    October 25, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Partner Acro All Levels (Colleen & Amy C)

    October 25, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

  • Advanced Fabric (Ilana)

    October 25, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

October 26, 2018
  • Mixed Aerials (Ilana)

    October 26, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am

    See more details

  • photo shoot for Luminous - full studio

    October 26, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 3:30 pm

    See more details

  • CEN Meeting at Wise Fool

    October 26, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

    See more details

  • Wee Kids Pre-K (Oriana & Alishiya)

    October 26, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Straps Class (pulley points taken)

    October 26, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    See more details

October 27, 2018
  • Youth Aerials

    October 27, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:15 am

    See more details

  • Circus Conditioning (Lisa)

    October 27, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am

    See more details

  • Flexibility (Lisa)

    October 27, 2018 @ 11:15 am - 12:45 pm

    See more details

  • Luminous Rehearsal

    October 27, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    See more details

  • Luminous bike rehearsal - all studio

    October 27, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

    See more details

October 28, 2018
  • Luminous Rehearsal

    October 28, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Birthdoor act rehearsal - shared space

    October 28, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

    See more details

  • Luminous Bike Rehearsal - ALL studio

    October 28, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    See more details

  • Triple Trap Rehearsal

    October 28, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

October 29, 2018
  • Fabric (Amy C) shared space

    October 29, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

  • Circus Exploration (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    October 29, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Juggling/Uni (Zeke)

    October 29, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Rope Beg/Inter (Carey)

    October 29, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Open Studio

    October 29, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm

    See more details

  • Partner Acro Cont. (Amy C & Ilana)

    October 29, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

October 30, 2018
  • Circus Play for Families, full space

    October 30, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

  • Clown Lab (SJ)

    October 30, 2018 @ 11:45 am - 2:15 pm

    See more details

  • Take it to the Stage (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    October 30, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Wee Kids K-1st (Oriana & Alishiya)

    October 30, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Teen Troupe

    October 30, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Fabric Mixed Level (Amy G)

    October 30, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

  • Handstands All Levels (Ilana)

    October 30, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

October 31, 2018
  • Circus Exploration (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    October 31, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Fabric Mixed Level (Amy G & Lisa)

    October 31, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Rope Interm/Adv (Carey)

    October 31, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

November 1, 2018
  • Homeschool Class (Zeke & Alex)

    November 1, 2018 @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am

    See more details

  • Take it to the Stage (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    November 1, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Trapeze/lyra Inter/Adv (Ilana and Colleen)

    November 1, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Partner Acro All Levels (Colleen & Amy C)

    November 1, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

  • Advanced Fabric (Ilana)

    November 1, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

November 2, 2018
  • Mixed Aerials (Ilana)

    November 2, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am

    See more details

  • Wee Kids Pre-K (Oriana & Alishiya)

    November 2, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Straps Class (pulley points taken)

    November 2, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    See more details

November 3, 2018
  • Youth Aerials

    November 3, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:15 am

    See more details

  • Circus Conditioning (Lisa)

    November 3, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am

    See more details

  • Flexibility (Lisa)

    November 3, 2018 @ 11:15 am - 12:45 pm

    See more details

  • Luminous bike rehearsal - all studio

    November 3, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

    See more details

November 4, 2018
  • Birthdoor act rehearsal - shared space

    November 4, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

    See more details

  • Luminous Bike Rehearsal - ALL studio

    November 4, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    See more details

  • Triple Trap Rehearsal

    November 4, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    See more details

November 5, 2018
  • Fabric (Amy C) shared space

    November 5, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

  • Circus Exploration (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    November 5, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Juggling/Uni (Zeke)

    November 5, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Rope Beg/Inter (Carey)

    November 5, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Open Studio

    November 5, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm

    See more details

  • Partner Acro Cont. (Amy C & Ilana)

    November 5, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

November 6, 2018
  • Circus Play for Families, full space

    November 6, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

  • Clown Lab (SJ)

    November 6, 2018 @ 11:45 am - 2:15 pm

    See more details

  • Take it to the Stage (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    November 6, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Wee Kids K-1st (Oriana & Alishiya)

    November 6, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Teen Troupe

    November 6, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Fabric Mixed Level (Amy G)

    November 6, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

  • Handstands All Levels (Ilana)

    November 6, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

November 7, 2018
  • Circus Exploration (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    November 7, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Fabric Mixed Level (Amy G & Lisa)

    November 7, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Rope Interm/Adv (Carey)

    November 7, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

November 8, 2018
  • Homeschool Class (Zeke & Alex)

    November 8, 2018 @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am

    See more details

  • Take it to the Stage (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    November 8, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Trapeze/lyra Inter/Adv (Ilana and Colleen)

    November 8, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Partner Acro All Levels (Colleen & Amy C)

    November 8, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

  • Advanced Fabric (Ilana)

    November 8, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

November 9, 2018
  • Mixed Aerials (Ilana)

    November 9, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am

    See more details

  • Wee Kids Pre-K (Oriana & Alishiya)

    November 9, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Straps Class (pulley points taken)

    November 9, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    See more details

November 10, 2018
November 11, 2018
  • Luminous All Cast Run Thru

    November 11, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Triple Trap Rehearsal

    November 11, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

November 12, 2018
  • Fabric (Amy C) shared space

    November 12, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

  • Circus Exploration (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    November 12, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Juggling/Uni (Zeke)

    November 12, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Rope Beg/Inter (Carey)

    November 12, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Open Studio

    November 12, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm

    See more details

  • Partner Acro Cont. (Amy C & Ilana)

    November 12, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

November 13, 2018
  • Circus Play for Families, full space

    November 13, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

  • Clown Lab (SJ)

    November 13, 2018 @ 11:45 am - 2:15 pm

    See more details

  • Take it to the Stage (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    November 13, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Wee Kids K-1st (Oriana & Alishiya)

    November 13, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Luminous Rehearsal

    November 13, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 9:15 pm

    See more details

November 14, 2018
  • Circus Exploration (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    November 14, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Luminous Rehearsal Full Space

    November 14, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 9:15 pm

    See more details

November 15, 2018
  • Homeschool Class (Zeke & Alex)

    November 15, 2018 @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am

    See more details

  • Take it to the Stage (Carey & Zeke) Full Space

    November 15, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Trapeze/lyra Inter/Adv (Ilana and Colleen)

    November 15, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Theater Lovers Club talk - art room

    November 15, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

  • Partner Acro All Levels (Colleen & Amy C)

    November 15, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

  • Advanced Fabric (Ilana)

    November 15, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

November 16, 2018
  • Mixed Aerials (Ilana)

    November 16, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am

    See more details

  • bread and puppet load in - whole studio

    November 16, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

    See more details

  • Wee Kids Pre-K (Oriana & Alishiya)

    November 16, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • Bread and Puppet show set up

    November 16, 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

    See more details

  • Bread and Puppet performance

    November 16, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

November 17, 2018
  • Bread and Puppet workshop

    November 17, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
    1/2 studio and art room

    See more details

  • Luminous Music Rehearsal

    November 17, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

November 18, 2018
  • Luminous Final Run Thru

    November 18, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

    See more details

November 19, 2018
  • NO AFTERSCHOOL

    November 19, 2018 - November 23, 2018 @ 

    See more details

  • Fabric (Amy C) shared space

    November 19, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

November 20, 2018